RC5827A-4,RC30A-8,RC5833A-16,RC5836A-32X-WS
Raisecom standalone CATV EDFA includes models of RC5827A-4, RC5830A-8, RC5833A-16 and RC5836A-32X-WS. All models are 19’ inch stand-alone product, integrated by splitter, optical amplifier, and 1270 & 1310/1490 & 1571/1550nm wavelength multiplexer, supports 1 or 2 CATV input port, up to 32 PON input ports and 32 COM (CATV+PON) ports. It is optical switch integrated for models with 2 CATV input port. Output power for each EDFA output port is 19dBm. All models support dual AC/DC power supplies and redundant backup.
We'll be happy to answer all of your technical, pricing & availibility questions

Raisecom standalone CATV EDFA includes models of RC5827A-4, RC5830A-8, RC5833A-16 and RC5836A-32X-WS. All models are 19’ inch stand-alone product, integrated by splitter, optical amplifier, and 1270 & 1310/1490 & 1571/1550nm wavelength multiplexer, supports 1 or 2 CATV input port, up to 32 PON input ports and 32 COM (CATV+PON) ports. It is optical switch integrated for models with 2 CATV input port. Output power for each EDFA output port is 19dBm. All models support dual AC/DC power supplies and redundant backup.
RC5830A-PWR-D is a pluggable power supply module for RC5827A-4, RC5830A-8, and RC5833A-16. The output power is -48V DC.
RC5830A-FAN is a pluggable Fan module for RC5827A-4, RC5830A-8, and RC5833A-16.

• 1540nm~1565nm operating bandwidth for optical amplifier
• Low Noise Figure: Max. ≤5.5dB,(@Pin=0dBm, λ=1550nm)
• High performance, high reliability
• Polarization dependent gain: Max. 0.4dBm
• Polarization mode dispersion: Max. 0.5ps
• Input and output pump leakage: -30dBm
• 1550nm output optical port, multiplex 1310nm/1490nm or 1270nm/1571nm data stream
• Can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON and XGPON
• Perfect RS232, SNMP
• Efficient space, flexible installation and easy operation