ISCOM6820-GP
ISCOM6820-GP is a 2U small density OLT that complies with the GPON’s ITU-T G.984 standard. The device can support up to 32 GPON, 10 GE and up to 4 x 10G ports. The ISCOM6820-GP can aggregate a maximum of 4096 ONUs/ONTs in a typical splitting ratio of 1:128.
We'll be happy to answer all of your technical, pricing & availibility questions

ISCOM6820-GP is a 2U small density OLT that complies with the GPON's ITU-T G.984 standard. The device can support up to 32 GPON, 10 GE and up to 4 x 10G ports. The ISCOM6820-GP can aggregate a maximum of 4096 ONUs/ONTs in a typical splitting ratio of 1:128.
 

The complete modular design of the ISCOM6820-GP enables excessive flexibility in deploying, maintaining and expanding services at reduced CAPEX and TCO. Designed for large enterprises, SME and residential fiber access, the ISCOM6608-GP offers a broad range of features delivering triple-play services, simplifying management, and providing high network reliability. The security is assured by implementations of RADIUS and/or TACACS+, while maximum network uptime is guaranteed by a ring protection mechanism, real-time monitoring and hot-swappable redundant power supplies.
 

• Available with up to 32 x GPON ports
• Up to 1:128 split ratio, 20km transmission distance and 4096 ONUs per full-load 2U chassis
• An upstream wavelength of 1310nm and a downstream wavelength of 1490nm
• VLAN, QinQ, QoS, DBA
• Link diagnostic, port backup/isolation/protection/monitoring, bi-directional FEC
• ARP, DHCP relay, DHCP v4/v6, IGMP snooping v1/v2, IPv4, IPv6
• Support complete ACL, including L2, L3, L4, customized ACLs and port-based mirroring
• Anti-DDoS, RADIUS, TACACS+, Storm control
• Service classification per port/VLAN/CoS (DSCP)
• SP, WRR, DRR and SP+WRR scheduling modes
• SFP digital diagnostic (DDM), FAN, CPU, voltage and temperature monitoring
• ITU-T G.984 (GPON)
• CE and RoHS compliant, RMON I and II standards
• CLI, Telnet, SSHv2 and SNMP (NView compatible)
 

• ISCOM6820-MCUA: 10GE card, 2 x 10G SFP+ ports, Slot 1&2, 1 Console interface (RJ45) for local management and 1 SNMP
out-of-band management interface (RJ45)
• ISCOM6820-GPSC: 16 x GPON SFP ports, as a basic card of ISCOM6820 system, Slot 3
• ISCOM6800-GP16: GPON card, 16 x GPON SFP ports, Slot 4
• ISCOM6800-GE16: GE card, providing 16 x GE SFP ports, Slot 4